Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

PRODUCTS

  • Multi Core Fiber Optic Cable

    Multi Core Fiber Optic Cable

    A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are...

    Read More
  • 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    Product Description Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According...

    Read More
  • 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

    12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

    Product Description A fiber pigtail is a single,short,usually tight-buffered,optical fiber that has an optical connector pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end....

    Read More
  • 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

    24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

    Overview The fiber system has a higher and higher demand on fiber optic connectors with the changes from single mode fiber to multimode fiber, from 10G to 40G, 100G. Ethernet transmission of 40G...

    Read More
  • 6 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

    6 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

    The optical fiber patch cords are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions Applicants Naval and...

    Read More
  • 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable characteristics: Excellent water blocking layer with good water resistance. The steel strip is bonded to the outer sheath and the metal is reinforced to...

    Read More
  • APC Patch Cord

    APC Patch Cord

    Description: Fiber Optical Connector is a pluggable component between two optical communication equipment.

    Read More
  • Optical Jumper

    Optical Jumper

    Description: High Quality Single Mode FTTH Fiber Optical Patch Cord / Fiber Jumper .

    Read More
  • SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

    SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

    Description: Supplying various of optical cable assemblies SC/UPC to SC/UPC 9/125 simplex fiber optic patch cords.

    Read More
  • LC SC Fiber Patch Cable

    LC SC Fiber Patch Cable

    Description: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC/FC/ST/LC/MU Connectors, SM/MM, Simplex Duplex,0.9/2.0/3.0mm cable.

    Read More
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

    LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

    Description: LC to LC single mode duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable/Fiber Optic Jumper Cable.

    Read More
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Description: Armored fiber optic patch cables are used in harsh environment; they are designed with special structure to give extra protection to the cable.

    Read More