Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

St To Lc Multimode Patch Cable

St To Lc Multimode Patch Cable

Product Detail: iber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the...

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Product Detail:

St To Lc Multimode Patch Cable is used to mount 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet to multimode patch cord devices. These dedicated cables help to avoid the effects of differential mode delays that can occur when long-wavelength modules operate in a single multimode wavelength. This jumper is for FC, ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ connectors.

image001.jpg

Iber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Characteristics:

1. Low insertion loss, high return loss
2. Good compatibility
3. High precision of mechanical dimensions
4. High reliability & stability
5. PC, APC, UPC optional, cable length optional
6. Options available for cable colors

Applications:

• Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment
• CATV
• Telecommunication networks
• Active device termination
• Metro
• Local Area Networks(LANs)
• Test equipment
• Premise installations


Hot Tags: st to lc multimode patch cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous:St To Sc Fiber Patch Cable Next:St To Lc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Related Products

Inquiry