Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

Om4 Multimode Fiber Cables

Om4 Multimode Fiber Cables

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX. Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable...

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Om4 Multimode Fiber Cables mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC ,FC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

Features

MPO / MTP connector interface patchcord.

Choices of different cable structure to cater for different installation needs.

Available in 4/8/12/24/48 cable fibers from round or ribbon optical cable.

Improves and simplifies fiber routing, decreases fiber management space.

Applications

FTTH, LAN, Test equipment, Military industryCATVOutside plantPremise networksAerial distributionMeasuring equipmentsFiber optic communication systemOptical active component and equipment.

Packing and Shipping:

Individual Poly bag/Blister Box/Paper Carton, etc.

01.jpg02.jpg

03.jpg


Inquiry