Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

Om4 Fiber Patch Cable

Om4 Fiber Patch Cable

Due to the better fiber jumper structure, OM4 runs at a higher bandwidth than OM3. The OM4 operates at higher bandwidths, meaning less inter-mode dispersion, allowing for longer cable connections or allowing for greater losses when mating the connectors.

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Due to the better fiber jumper structure, OM4 runs at a higher bandwidth than OM3. The OM4 operates at higher bandwidths, meaning less inter-mode dispersion, allowing for longer cable connections or allowing for greater losses when mating the connectors. This provides more options when designing the web. In addition, OM4 fiber patch cords have better attenuation and are less lossy than OM3.

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable which is used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST and 3 types ferrule: PC/UPC/APC .


Features

Low insertion loss and high return loss

The patch cord can be customized according to customer’s specific requirements

Strict quality testing: IL and RL 100% test.

All materials meet the RoHS standard.


Applications

Optical fiber communication system

telecommunication network

;LANs and WANs

CATV

FTTX

Packing and Shipping:

Individual Poly bag/Blister Box/Paper Carton, etc.

01.jpg02.jpg

03.jpg



Production Process:

04.jpg

05.jpg


Related Products:

06.jpg

Inquiry