Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

Mtp To Mtp Cable

Mtp To Mtp Cable

MTP is one of the MT series connectors. The MT series ferrules are precisely connected with the guide holes on the left and right sides of the ferrule end surface with a diameter of 0.7mm.

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

MTP Cable offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables,to cassette modules, to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MTP classification of G class(normal class) and L class(super low loss).

MTP is one of the MT series connectors. The MT series ferrules are precisely connected with the guide holes on the left and right sides of the ferrule end surface with a diameter of 0.7mm. The MTP can have a 2~12 core design. It is a 24-core connector and is currently the most used 12-pin connector. MTP's compact design makes it a large number of cores and small size. It is widely used in the connection process of FTTX and 40/100G SFP, SFP+ and other transceivers in the high-density integrated optical line environment during the wiring process.


Feature

1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2. Good echangeability

3. Good Durability

4. High temperature stability

5. Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE


Application

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment

8. Premise installations

9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)



Production Processes:

image005.jpg


Packing Information:

1pcs/antistatic bag, or special packing according to customer’s request.

image006.jpgimage008.jpg


Delivery:

-International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and so on.

-You also can choose your own nominated air or sea forwarder in Shanghai, please notify us in advance.

-Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after receiving your payments.

image010.jpg

image011.jpg



Related Products:

image012.jpg

 


Inquiry