Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Description: Multimode fiber optic cable is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4, 6, 8, 12. They use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housing ensuring fiber alignment when mating. MPO/MTP assembled to ribbon or bare ribbon connectors with...

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Description:

Multimode fiber optic cable is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4, 6, 8, 12. They use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housing ensuring fiber alignment when mating. MPO/MTP assembled to ribbon or bare ribbon connectors with push-pull latching.

Features

  • Compliant with international standard ,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China

  • Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss

  • Excellent repeatability and interchangeability



Application

  • FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net

  • Optical fiber communication system

  • Optical fiber test equipment

  • Optical fiber sensor

  • Industry and military application


Product Advantages

1. Precise control of the excess length of the fiber ensures that the cable has good tensile and temperature characteristics.

2. The loose tube material itself has good water resistance and high strength. The tube is filled with special grease, which is critically protected against pressure and softness.

3. PE sheath has good anti-ultraviolet radiation performance and environmental stress crack resistance.

4. The following measures are taken to ensure the waterproof performance of the cable: single wire center reinforcement, loose tube filled with special fiber paste, 100% cable core filling, GYTA double-coated plastic belt to improve the moisture resistance of the cable, good The water blocking material prevents the cable from seeping in the longitudinal direction.


Production Processes:

image005.jpg


Packing Information:

1pcs/antistatic bag, or special packing according to customer’s request.

image006.jpgimage008.jpg


Delivery:

-International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and so on.

-You also can choose your own nominated air or sea forwarder in Shanghai, please notify us in advance.

-Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after receiving your payments.

image010.jpg

image011.jpg



Related Products:

image012.jpg


Hot Tags: 24 core multimode fiber optic cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous:24 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Next:Om4 Multimode Fiber Cables

Related Products

Inquiry