Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

12F MPO/APC-LC Fanout Cable Data Center Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord

12F MPO/APC-LC Fanout Cable Data Center Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs. It offered in fiber...

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details


MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs.
It offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged micro cables structure.
The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
These MPO/MTP cable are built with highest quality components.
Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

Applications

  1. Data communication network

  2. Optical system access network

  3. Storage area network fiber channel

  4. High density architectures

Features and benefits

  1. Utilize MPO/MTP connectors

  2. Rapid deployment

  3. Factory terminated

  4. 100% tested (test data supplied)

  5. High-density cable

  6. Optimized performance

  7. Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC

  8. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5

 
Parameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishPC, APCPC
Insertion LossStandard≤0.7dB≤0.5dB
Elite Low Loss≤0.35dB≤0.3dB
Return LossPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB≥30dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃
Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-CompliantRoHS, IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cord type8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable diameter3.0mm(8 or 12 or 24 core), 5.5(24core), or Customized
Cable jacketLSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m

Hot Tags: 12f mpo/apc-lc fanout cable data center mpo fiber optic patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous: Next:Mtp To Mtp Cable

Related Products

Inquiry