Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

MPO Pigtail

MPO Pigtail

Description: We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables. These are available in female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations.

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Description:

We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables.  These are available in female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations.  The male version has MTP pins.  These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations.  Many additional options and combinations are available.  All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.


Product Detail:

Type/Performance

Single Mode(APC Polish)

Multi Mode(PC / Flat Polish)


Standard

Elite Low Loss

Standard

Elite Low Loss

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.75dB

≤ 0.35dB

≤ 0.60dB

≤ 0.35dB

Return Loss

≥ 50dB

N/A

Operating Temperature

-20°C to +70°C

Test Wavelength

1310nm

850nm


image001.jpg


Features:

-Low insertion loss

-High return loss

-Good repeatability

-Good exchangeability

-High temperature stability


Applications:

-Telecommunications or data communications

-Telecommunications, military industry, medical,

-CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test & measurement

-Systems integration for railway, metro and access network

-Fiber to the indoor (FTTX) test


Packing Information:

1pcs/antistatic bag, or special packing according to customer’s request.

image002.jpgimage004.jpg


Delivery:

-International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and so on.

-You also can choose your own nominated air or sea forwarder in Shanghai, please notify us in advance.

-Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after receiving your payments.

image006.jpg

image007.jpg


Related Products:

image008.jpg



Hot Tags: MPO pigtail, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous:LC Pigtail Single Mode Next:ST Pigtail

Related Products

Inquiry