Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

Lc Multimode Pigtail Cord

Lc Multimode Pigtail Cord

Low insertion loss High return loss Good repeatability and exchangeability Compact size High quality SC/LC/FC connector Single mode or multimode Features Applications

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Product name

Lc multimode pigtail cord

Product features

1. The Lc multimode pigtail cord works with low insertion loss.

2. This pigtail cord keeps high return loss.

3. This kind of pigtail can be regarded as good repeatability and exchangeability.

4. The pigtails have compact sizes.

5. High quality SC/LC/FC connector are used.

6. The Lc multimode pigtail cord has both two types: single mode or multimode.

7. High quality porcelain bushing can provide low insertion loss and durability

8. This kind of pigtail cord is high fiber density MPO to MPO cable with low insertion loss and back reflection loss process.

Product application

The Lc multimode pigtail cords are widely used in our daily life, mainly used in the following areas:  small form factor design; pull-proof; non-optical disconnect performance; high quality LC connector; materials meet RoHS requirements; telecommunication; computer networks; CATV networks; active device termination; instrumentation                                 

Hot Tags: lc multimode pigtail cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous:Lc Lc Duplex 50 125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Next:St Simplex Pigtail

Related Products

Inquiry