Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

Lc Apc Pigtail

Lc Apc Pigtail

The SC connector is becoming increasingly popular in single mode fiber optic telecom and analog CATV, field deployed links. The high precision, ceramic ferrule construction is optimal for aligning single9mode optical fibers. The connectors’ outer square profile combined with its push pull...

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Product name

Lc Apc pigtail

Product introduction

The Lc Apc pigtail is becoming increasingly popular in single mode fiber optic telecom and analog CATV,  field deployed links. The high precision, ceramic ferrule construction is optimal for aligning single mode optical fibers. The connectors' outer square profile combined with its push pull coupling mechanism

allowing for greater connector packing density in instruments and patch panels. The keyed outer body  prevents rotational sensitivity and fiber endface damage. Multimode versions of this connector are also available.

The Lc Apc pigtails are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration. Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. 

Product features

1. Works with most PCs, monitors, printers, and other devices that accommodate a 3-pin power connector

2. Ideal for use as a replacement to an old or missing power cord or simply as a handy backup

3. UL listed for safety; durable design for long-lasting strength and performance

 


Inquiry