Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

Om2 50 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Om2 50 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

1.Product Description The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX. 2.Feature 1).Low...

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Product name

Om2 50 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Product description

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.

It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX. 

Product features

1. Solid durable: The 9/125μm singlemode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

2. Low insertion loss: Full automatic standardized production to reduce manual intervention, the insertion loss is less 0.3dB. Good Repeatability, the usage count is more than 1,000 times.

3. Widly used: LC to SC fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit ethernet speeds, data center and more applications. It supports video, data and voice services.

Product application

1).Communication rooms

2).FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3).LAN (Local Area Network)

4).FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5).Fiber Optic Communication System

6).Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7).Defense combat readiness

Product specifications

Hot Tags: om2 50 125 multimode fiber optic cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous:Multimode Duplex 2 Fiber Optic Cable Next:Lc To Sc Patch Cord Multimode

Related Products

Inquiry