Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

Multimode Duplex 2 Fiber Optic Cable

Multimode Duplex 2 Fiber Optic Cable

Product Detail: FC/ PC–FC/ PC/ MM/ 2C/ 3.0–2M Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) Cable Quantity: “2C” means two cores= Duplex (DX) Cable Diameter: 3.0mm,...

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Product name

Multimode Duplex 2 Fiber Optic Cable

Product detail

FC/ PC–FC/ PC/ MM/ 2C/ 3.0–2M
Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

Cable Quantity: “2C” means two cores= Duplex (DX) 
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Product features
-Ceramic Ferrule;
- High return loss;
- Low insertion loss;
-Good repeat-ability and and ex-changeability;
- Excellent Polished and 100% tested;
-Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.
Product application
-Local Area Network (LAN)
-Data communication network
-Telecommunication optical transmission network
-Optical access network(OAN)
-Active device termination
-Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
-Test Equipment
-CATV

Inquiry