Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

MTP Patch Cord

MTP Patch Cord

Description: The MPO / MTP AOC assemblies are installed in active optical cable, such as QSFP / QDR / CXP.

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Description:

The MPO / MTP AOC assemblies are installed in active optical cable, such as QSFP / QDR / CXP. Utilizing MPO / MTP Ferrule and FA to assemble the mini high speed connect patch cord. 

Optical Fiber Cable from 2core to 24core

Fiber: can choose SM 9/125 or MM: 62.5/125, 50/125, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4


Specification:

image001.jpg


Features:

-Low insertion loss, high return loss

-MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

-Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

-Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

-Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

-Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

-Good in repeatability and exchangeability


Production Process:

image003.jpg


Applications:

image005.jpg 


Package and Delivery:

image007.jpg

image009.jpg

image011.jpg



Hot Tags: MTP patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous:MPO Jumper Next:MPO to MPO

Related Products

Inquiry