Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

MTP Jumper

MTP Jumper

Description: We supply good quality MTP Jumper, 100% tested before delivery. Specification: 1. Connector types: FC, SC, LC, ST and so on 2.

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Description:

We supply good quality MTP Jumper, 100% tested before delivery.


Specification:

1. Connector types: FC, SC, LC, ST and so on

2. The min bending radius: 3.8 cm

3. Operating temperature range: - 40 ~ 85 °C

4. Connector materials: ceramic plug core

5. Min bandwidth: 200 MHZ. Km / 850 nm, 500 MHZ. Km / 1300 nm

6. Repeat plug: < 0.2 dB, each 500 times plug

7. Min reflection loss: 20 db

8. Max return loss:-50dB

image001.jpg


Features:

- Good durability

- Good exchangeability

- High temperature stability

- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

- RoHS compliance confirmation


Applications:

1. Optical fiber communication system

2. Optical access network

3. Optic-fiber Date Communication

4. Optical-fiber CATV

5. A local area network (LAN)

6. Test Equipment


Production Process:

image002.jpg


Packing and Shipping:

Products will be packed in a plastic bag, and then will be put in a standard export paper carton. According to your order quantity, we will recommend express, like DHL/UPS/TNT/FedEx/EMS, by sea or by air.

image004.jpgimage006.jpg

image008.jpg

image009.jpg


Related Products:

image010.jpg



Hot Tags: MTP jumper, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous:Fiber Optic FC Next:LC LC Jumper

Related Products

Inquiry