Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

Mpo/mtp Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Mpo/mtp Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description: MPO/MTP is ideally suited for data center enviornment solutions, and MPO/MTP fan-out products support multi-fiber to single-fiber out. PD-OPTIC can make MPO/ MTP cassettes modules and can also provide customized solutions to customers. Our products are 100% tested and meet GR1435,...

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Product name

Mpo/mtp Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product description

MPO/MTP is ideally suited for data center enviornment solutions, and MPO/MTP fan-out products support multi-fiber to single-fiber out. PD-OPTIC can make MPO/ MTP cassettes modules and can also provide customized solutions to customers. Our products are 100% tested and meet GR1435, GR326 and IEC requirements.

Product applications

  1. Data center infrastructure

  2. Storage area network

  3. Emerging 40 and 100Gbps protocols

  4. Premise installations

  5. Gigabit Ethernet

  6. Parallel Optics

  7. Video and military active device termination

Product  characteristics 
1.The mpo/mtp fiber optic patch cord works with low insertion loss.
2.Good repeatability is a main characteristic of this cord.
3.Big return Loss
4.Mutual insert performance
5.Good temperature stability

Product specification

Hot Tags: mpo/mtp fiber optic patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous:Sc To Sc Multimode Fiber Cable Next:Multimode Duplex 2 Fiber Optic Cable

Related Products

Inquiry