Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

Lc To Sc Patch Cord Multimode

Lc To Sc Patch Cord Multimode

Description SC LC UPC APC Duplex Single-mode fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV , an optical switch , or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is...

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Product name

Lc To Sc Patch Cord Multimode

Product description

Lc To Sc Patch Cord Multimode is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

Product features 

01.Free-floating ceramic ferrule
02.Easy to release trigger connector
03.Low insertion loss and reflection loss
04.High-Speed, High-Bandwidth and Low-Cost
05.Stackable adapters and high precision alignment

Product application

01.CATV

02.Multimedia

03.Test equipment

04.Data centers

05.Active device termination

06.Telecommunication networks

07.Premise installations

Product data

Hot Tags: lc to sc patch cord multimode, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous:Om2 50 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Next:Lc Sc Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Related Products

Inquiry