Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord

Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord

The LC-LC fiber optic cable is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with fiber optic products. Both single mode and multimode versions LC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end. These end...

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Product name

Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord

Product introduction

The LC-LC fiber optic cable is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with fiber optic products. Both single mode and multimode versions LC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

Product function and features

1. Low insertion loss;

2. Good reproducibility;

3. High return loss;

4. Good mutual insert performance;

5. Good temperature stability;

Product advantages

Excellent mechanical endurance
Small Form connector- half size of standard connectors

Simplex and duplex assemblies available in standard and customized connector

Product applications

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;

Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH and FTTX applications; CATV.

Product specifications


Hot Tags: lc to lc fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous:Lc To Lc Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Next:Lc To Sc Multimode Fiber Cable

Related Products

Inquiry