Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable characteristics: Excellent water blocking layer with good water resistance. The steel strip is bonded to the outer sheath and the metal is reinforced to improve the anti-stress and tension properties of the cable, and is suitable for harsh environments such as high pressure resistance and rat bite resistance.

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable characteristics:

Excellent water blocking layer with good water resistance.

The steel strip is bonded to the outer sheath and the metal is reinforced to improve the anti-stress and tension properties of the cable, and is suitable for harsh environments such as high pressure resistance and rat bite resistance.

Adopt high-quality national standard fiber core, fast transmission speed, stable, long transmission distance, low fiber loss.

Scope of application: long-distance communication, inter-office communication.

Applicable laying method: overhead, buried (outdoor cable is very versatile, can be customized according to your use environment).

Structure:

A water barrier between the steel strip and the core.

Double-sided plastic wrinkle steel strip---polyethylene bonded outer sheath, good flame retardant performance.

Double steel wire parallel reinforcement.


MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4, 6, 8, 12. They use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housing ensuring fiber alignment when mating. MPO/MTP assembled to ribbon or bare ribbon connectors with push-pull latching.


features:

· We machine our ceramic ferrules with great precision using zircnium dioxide.

· Each ferrule has a beautiful end face polishing and full inspection prior to terminating to the cable.

· Low insertion loss and high return loss.

· High stability and repeat.


Product Application:

· Local Area Network (LAN)

· Datacenter

· Telecommunication Optic Transmission Network

· Optical Access Network (OAN)

· Active Device Termination

· CATV

· Fiber Optic Data Transmission (FODT)


Hot Tags: 8 core multimode fiber optic cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous:Om4 Fiber Patch Cable Next:6 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Related Products

Inquiry