Categories

CONTACT US

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: Block A, Guanghua Science & Technology Park, Group 29#, Shili Community, Rucheng Street, Rugao-226500, Jiangsu, China
Tel:+86-513-87282008
Fax:+86-513-87282008
Ph:+8615371711866
E-mail:christine.li@nosens.cn

12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description A fiber pigtail is a single,short,usually tight-buffered,optical fiber that has an optical connector pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end. The end of the pigtail is stripped and fusion spliced to a single fiber of a multi-fiber trunk....

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Product name

12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Product decription

A fiber pigtail is a single,short,usually tight-buffered,optical fiber that has an optical connector pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end.
The end of the pigtail is stripped and fusion spliced to a single fiber of a multi-fiber trunk. Splicing of pigtails to each fiber in the trunk "breaks out" the multi-fiber cable into its component fibers for connection to the end equipment.
Pigtails can have female or male connectors. Female connectors could be mounted in a patch panel, often in pairs although single-fiber solutions exist, to allow them to be connected to endpoints or other fiber runs with patch fibers. Alternatively they can have male connectors and plug directly into an optical transceiver.

Product features 
1. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
2. Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
3. Suitable for MPO/MTP application
4. Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
5. Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Product applications

1. Data room system

2. Office system

3. The monitoring system

4. Industrial health system

5. The education system

Product advantages

1. High quality 12 core single mode fiber optic cable  provides good transmission performance

2. Accurate fiber excess length control ensures excellence mechanical and temperature performance

3. Strict craft and raw material control for this cable stably operating over 30 years

4. Special filling gel filled loose tubes provides optical fiber protection

 

Hot Tags: 12 core single mode fiber optic cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, made in China

Previous:24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Next:12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Related Products

Inquiry